Share:

Club Directory

Representatives from each club listed below will be in the RAC from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. on Monday, August 25 to explain how you can get involved!

Aikido
phone email
Donald Slater (912) 486-7284 dslater@georgiasouthern.edu
Phillip Brice philbrice101@gmail.com

Website: gsuaikido.com

Archery
phone email
Rachel Luoma, President (706) 993-6675 rl02051@georgiasouthern.edu
Daniel Allen, Vice President (229) 254-1799 da01622@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/archery

Baseball
phone email
Gahret Gaylord, President (478) 972-6656 gg01084@georgiasouthern.edu
Ethan Sanders, Vice President (478) 954-4089 es03321@georgiasouthern.edu
Nick Saavedras, Vice President (678) 644-9414 ns02285@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/baseball

Climbing
phone email
Kevin Cherfane, President - kc04632@georgiasouthern.edu
Savannah Manning, Vice President - sm05908@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/climbing

Cycling
phone email
Aaron Greenwell, President (678) 232-5083 ag03151@georgiasouthern.edu
Steven Gilland - sg02469@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: gsucycling.com

Equestrian
phone email
Peyton Callanan (407) 430-9170 pc01205@georgiasouthern.edu
Jessica McBride (478) 662-3074 jm08852@georgiasouthern.edu
Ashley O’Neal (912) 536-5966 ao1144@georgiasouthern.edu

Club Email: georgiasouthernequestrian@gmail.com

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/equestrian

Fencing
phone email
Garrett Manley (404) 578-5842 gm01129@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/fencing

GSU Run (Cross Country)
phone email
Amaree Magwood - am07145@georgiasouthern.edu
La’kai Whatley - lw03431@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/running

Lacrosse (Men)
phone email
Logan Segraves (404) 886-8022 -
Brandon West (912) 247-1458 -

Club Email: gsulacrosse@gmail.com

Website: georgiasouthernlacrosse.com

Lacrosse (Women)
phone email
Katelyn Carroll 770-328-4901 kc02754@georgiasouthern.edu
Jackie Lastinger - jl04790@georgiasouthern.edu
Tiffani Roy - tr02411@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/womens-lacrosse

Mixed Martial Arts (MMA)
phone email
Tim Rhodes (478) 919-5568 tr0163@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/mma

Rugby (Men)
phone email
Chandler Lane, President - cl04212@georgiasouthern.edu
Nick Sutton, Vice President - ns01912@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: sites.google.com/a/georgiasouthern.edu/men-s-rugby/

Rugby (Women)
phone email
Allison Kurtz, President - ak02764@georgiasouthern.edu
Paloma Trujillo, Vice President - pt00931@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: gsuwomensrugby.weebly.com

Soccer (Men)
phone email
John Riley - jr06596@georgiasouthern.edu
Casey Sheppard - cs07106@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/mens-soccer

Soccer (Women)
phone email
Laura Welch (770) 780-6492 -
Mackenzie Cullum (678) 523-4718 mc04@georgiasouthern.edu

Club Email: gsu_wclub_soccer@yahoo.com

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/womens-soccer

Softball
phone email
Jenna Schafer, President - js10881@georgiasouthern.edu
Alyssa Singh - as09187@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/softball

Southern Bass Anglers (Bass Fishing)
phone email
Trent Palmer, President - tp01436@georgiasouthern.edu
Nathan Felker, Secretary - nf00617@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: georgiasouthernbass.com

Southern Cheer
phone email
Jalysha Joseph - jj03632@georgiasouthern.edu
Chacara Cobb cc06167@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: southerncheer295.wix.com/southerncheer

Southern Explosion
phone email
Ally Collier - ac05810@georgiasouthern.edu
Stacia Fritz - sf01728@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/dance

Swimming
phone email
Drexel Jenkins, President - dj01723@georgiasouthern.edu
Jamel Grooms, Vice President - jamel_r_grooms@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/swimming

Table Tennis
phone email
Samuel Hicks - sh04339@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/table-tennis

Tennis
phone email
Sean Underwood (770) 500-8795 su00094@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/tennis

Ultimate Frisbee (Men)
phone email
Andrew Bogle (404) 861-5259 ab07891@georgiasouthern.edu
Andrew Robertson (678) 577-9216 bm05174@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: gsultimate.com

Volleyball (Men)
phone email
Ross Campbell, President rc01878@georgiasouthern.edu
Josh Mountain, Secretary jm11440@georgiasouthern.edu

Website:w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/mens-volleyball

Volleyball (Women)
phone email
Kathryn Parent kp02630@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: w3.georgiasouthern.edu/cri/club-sports/womens-volleyball

Wrestling
phone email
Darren Sexton (404) 447-5201 ds03484@georgiasouthern.edu
Chris Hysaw (912) 536-0596 h05815@georgiasouthern.edu

Website: ncwa.net/teams?school=126

Campus Recreation & Intramurals • PO Box 8078 • Statesboro, GA • (912) 478-5436 • cri@georgiasouthern.edu