Skip to main content

Club Directory and Rosters

Representatives from each club listed below will be in the RAC from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. on Monday, August 25 for Fall semester and Tuesday, January 19 for Spring semester to explain how you can get involved!

Name Phone Email

Aikido

Vacant
Websitegsuaikido.com

[ Roster ]

Archery

Baseball

 Orlando Mack om00343@georgiasouthern.edu
Robert Cunningham rc04117@georgiasouthern.edu
Justin Elijah je03508@georgiasouthern.edu
Cody Tournear ct03977@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Bass Anglers

Climbing

Taylor Melton cm12503@georgiasouthern.edu
Savannah Collins sc05719@georgiasouthern.edu
Kayla Hoscheid kh09158@georgiasouthern.edu
Robert Pope rp03507@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Disc Golf

Gersen Van Gunst  gv00282@georgiasouthern.edu
Taylor Daly td03299@georgiasouthern.edu
Justin Hansen jh15237@georgiasouthern.edu
Jeb Lavender jl06154@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Dodgeball

Equestrian

Explosion

Lizzie Riegelman  gv00282@georgiasouthern.edu
Saresa Berry sb08117@georgiasouthern.edu
Symone Sommerville ss09255@georgiasouthern.edu
Madison Hyde mh08642@georgiasouthern.edu
Anna Freeman af04849@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Fencing

Christopher Watkins cw08798@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Golf

Lacrosse (Men)


Patrick Innes pi00119@georgiasouthern.edu
Palmer Cornwell pc02279@georgiasouthern.edu
Club Emailgsulacrosse@gmail.com

[ Roster ]

Quidditch

Elizabeth Smith
es04764@georgiasouthern.edu
Carolyn Tallmadge ct05003@georgiasouthern.edu
Lexie Pawlak
ap07807@georgiasouthern.edu
Evan Butterworth eb03961@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Rugby (Men)

Andrew Piestrak ap07159@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Rugby (Women)

Shooting Sports

Soccer (Men)

Vacant

[ Roster ]

Soccer (Women)

Southern Bass Anglers (Bass Fishing)

Southern Cheer

Southern Explosion (Dance)

Elizabeth Riegelman er02462@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Swimming

Anthony Scheyer as12888@georgiasouthern.edu
Bradlie Nabours bn01256@georgiasouthern.edu
Joey Marks jm15544@georgiasouthern.edu
Alex McElroy
am13129@georgiasouthern.edu
Club Emailgsuswimming@gmail.com

[ Roster ]

Tennis

Track and Field

Marc Dickey md05587@georgiasouthern.edu
Elisha Jappah dt02625@georgiasouthern.edu
Donkevian Tolbert dj03561@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Ultimate Frisbee (Men)

Cody Lewis cl05290@georgiasouthern.edu
Wesley Richey wr01319@georgiasouthern.edu
Jonathan Spencer js14717@georgiasouthern.edu

[ Roster ]

Ultimate Frisbee (Women)

Volleyball (Men)

Volleyball (Women)

Vacant

[ Roster ]

Wrestling

Last updated: 6/19/2018